06/25/13 - Thank you to those that have filled out the Auditor's Office survey. Based on your feedback, the Auditor's Office has additional questions regarding the website. Please take a minute to fill out the survey so that the Auditor's Office is able to provide the best possible website. The general survey regarding the Auditor's Office is still available as well.

Thank You for your feedback!!

Click here to take the Website survey

Click here to take the General Auditor's Office survey

 


Commonly Used Websites
Allen County Clerk of Courts
Allen County Recorder
Allen County Sheriff
State of Ohio
County Auditor's Association
International Association of Assessing Officers
Clearly Accountable
Your Home Your Value


Taxing Entities
Allen County Board of Developmental Disabilities
Allen County Children Services
Tri-County Mental Health Board
Johnny Appleseed Metropolitan Parks


Senior Citizens
Allen County Council on Aging
Senior Citizens Association of Bluffton
Senior Citizens Services Inc
Delphos Senior Citizens Center - Phone (419)-692-1331  


Libraries
Bluffton Public Library
Delphos Public Library
Lima Public Library


Schools
Allen County Schools

AMANDA  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  8:00pm, 1ST  & 3RD  Wednesday of each month.

690 South Conant Road

Spencerville, OH 45887

419-647-6259

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Douglas Post

419-647-6015

419-303-3241

Vice Chairman

Robert C. Barnt

419-339-1981

419-235-3259

Trustee

Brad J. Core

 

419-234-4574

Fiscal Officer

Jennifer L. Schwartz

 

567-712-1675

 

AMERICAN  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:30pm, 2nd & 4th Monday of each month.

102 Pioneer Road

Elida, OH 45807

419-331-8651

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Lynn Mohler

419-339-9061

419-236-0740

Vice Chairman

Larry Vandemark

419-339-3641

419-234-1508

Trustee

Paul M. Basinger

567-712-2363

419-235-8500

Fiscal Officer

Laurie Swick

419-339-1209

419-331-2505

American Township Website: www.amertwp.us

AUGLAIZE  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:30pm, 1ST  & 3RD  Monday of each month.

7726 Bellefontaine Rd

Harrod, OH 45850

419-648-7144

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Michael Stout

419-302-7668

 

Vice Chairman

Anita A. Fetter

419-648-3461

 

Trustee

M. Kurt Winegardner

419-648-7221

 

Fiscal Officer

Melissa Marshall

419-648-2883

 

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/auglaize-township-Allen-County-Ohio/108504342503557 

JACKSON  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  8:00pm, 1st & 3rd Tuesday of each month.

225 East Sugar Street

Lafayette, OH 45854

419-649-6482

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Mike Criblez

419-649-1237

419-235-0238

Vice Chairman

Thad Staley

419-649-7651

567-204-5429

Trustee

Ted Smith

419-643-8295

 

Fiscal Officer

Brandt Miller

419-649-0193

419-222-2001

Send All Correspondence to: 4420 Pevee Rd Bluffton, Oh 45817

MARION  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:00pm, 2nd & 4th Monday of each month.

5405 Kiggins Road

Delphos, OH 45833

Phone: 419-692-8846, Fax: 419-692-0167

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Jerry Gilden

419-692-2364

419-695-4656

Vice Chairman

Joseph Youngpeter

419-692-3126

 

Trustee

Howard Violet

419-692-6137

419-695-2000

Fiscal Officer

Robert C. Kimmet

419-695-2758

 

 

MONROE  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:30pm, 2ND  & 4th Monday of each month.

8500 Slabtown Road

Columbus Grove, OH 45830

419-641-5430

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Richard L. Shafer

         419-641-2031

419-233-3884

Vice Chairman

Jon Basinger

419-296-5040

 

Trustee

Steven L. Beam

419-659-2489

419-234-0435

Fiscal Officer

Amy S. Stechschulte

419-641-6280

 

 

PERRY  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:30pm, 1ST  & 3RD  Tuesday of each month.

2408 East Breese Road

Cridersville, OH 45806

Phone: 419-221-2412, Fax: 419-221-3948

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Norman Capps

419-221-2820

419-233-4004

Vice Chairman

W. Kevin Cox

419-648-2805

419-303-6810

Trustee

Gregory Kessen

419-221-3772

419-234-5082

Fiscal Officer

Natalie Scott

 

 

Perry Township website: http://www.perryallenohio.com/

RICHLAND  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  8:00pm, 2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month.

8435 North Dixie Highway

Bluffton, OH  45817

419-358-4897

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Donald K. Brauen

419-358-2324

 

Vice Chairman

Rod Goldsberry

419-358-4881

419-233-2651

Trustee

Gary Lugihihl

419-358-6201

 

Fiscal Officer

James Weaver

419-358-8360

 

Facebook:  http://www.facebook.com/pages/Richland-Township-Allen-County-Ohio/105553606144495

SHAWNEE  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:30pm, 2nd & 4th Monday of each month.

2530 Fort Amanda Road

Lima, OH 45804

419-991-8706

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

David L. Belton

419-999-5900

419-222-2121

Vice Chairman

Russell E. Holly

419-221-2764

419-991-8706

Trustee

Christie Seddelmeyer

419-991-4152

419-222-2121

Fiscal Officer

Stephanie J. Hoffer

419-991-8802

419-991-8706

Shawnee Township Website: www.shawneetownship.com

SPENCER  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:30pm, 1ST  Tuesday of each month.

13080 Kolter Road

Spencerville, Oh 45887

419-647-6172

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Allen L. McMichael

419-303-2154

419-647-4148

Vice Chairman

Gerald D. Keller

419-303-8662

 

Trustee

Ron E. Leffel

419-302-7617

 

Fiscal Officer

Irma R. Schwinnen

419-234-5133

 

   

SUGAR  CREEK  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  8:00pm, 2nd & 4th Tuesday of each month.

4130 West Lincoln Highway

Gomer, OH 45809

419-642-7390

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

R. Brian Overholt

419-642-5385

419-231-5385

Vice Chairman

W. Wayne Williams

419-642-3675

419-235-1165

Trustee

W. Rodney Watkins

419-642-5345

419-235-1155

Fiscal Officer

Edward J. Barnhart

419-331-2536

419-238-2442

 

VILLAGE OF CAIRO

 

519 Wall St

Cairo, OH 45820

419-614-2471

Office

Name

Email/Phone

Mayor

James K Everett

 

 

Council

John E. Gross

 

 

Council

Thomas R. Hunsicker

 

 

Council

Danny K. Bradford

 

 

Council

Thomas Michael King

 

 

Council

Erik T. Runneals

 

 

Council

Robert L. Douglas

 

 

VILLAGE OF ELIDA

           

200 W. Main St.

Elida, OH 45807

419-339-2811

Office

Name

Email/Phone

 Mayor

Ron Klopfenstein

mayorron@midohio.twcbc.com

Council

Kim Hardy

419-236-3232

Council

Christine McNamara

419-339-1039

Council

Angela K. Terrill

419-233-3417

Council

Rhonda McCoy

419-339-4361

Council

Marvin L. Adams

419-230-7948

Council

Larry Flick

567-712-6400

Village of Elida website: www.villageofelida.org

VILLAGE OF FT SHAWNEE

Meetings: 8:00pm, 1st & 3rd Monday of every month.         

2050 W. Breese Road

Lima, OH 45806

419-991-2015

Office

Name

Email/Phone

 Mayor

Pete R. Mariotti

fsmayor@woh.rr.com

Council

Douglas Harris

419-991-8615

Council

Jack Miller

419-999-5612

Council

Dan Henry

419-999-2122

Council

Bill Placie

419-999-5892

Council

Rolland Tousley

419-999-5941

Council

Wendell Stahler

419-221-3276

Council

Ronald Hesseling

 

Village of Ft Shawnee website: www.fortshawneeallencounty.com

VILLAGE OF HARROD

Meetings: 7:00pm, 1st Thursday of each month.

377 W. Walnut Street

Harrod, OH 45850

 

Office

Name

Email/Phone

Mayor

Shannon Rumer

 

419-996-9108

Council

Chad Wright

 

 

Council

Pete Molina

 

 

Council

James Pinks

 

 

Council

Lowell Smith

 

 

Council

Thomas Ekleberry

 

 

VILLAGE OF LAFAYETTE

Meetings: 7:00pm, 1st Thursday after 1st Monday of each month.

225 E. Sugar Street P. O. Box 7184

Lafayette, OH 45854

 

Office

Name

Email/Phone

Mayor

Ron Moots

 

 

Council

Les Mumaw

 

 

Council

Jonathan Kreher

 

 

Council

Vince Gilbreath

 

 

Council

Jennifer Palmer

 

 

Council

Dave Pritchett

 

 

Council

Jeff McVicker

 

 

Village of Lafayette website: www.lafayetteohio.com

VILLAGE OF SPENCERVILLE

Meetings: 7:00pm, 1ST  & 3RD  Monday of each month.

116 S. Broadway Street

Spencerville, OH 45887

419-647-6263

Office

Name

Email/Phone

Mayor

P. J. Johnson

 

 

Council

Nancy Taylor

 

 

Council

Phil Briggs

 

 

Council

LeeAnn Sypherd

 

 

Council

Michael Bice

 

 

Council

Greg Hover

 

 

Council

John Miller

 

 

Village of Spencerville website: www.spencervilleoh.com

CITY OF LIMA

Meetings: 7:00pm, 2nd & 4th Monday of each month.

50 Town Square

Lima, OH 45801

419-228-LIMA (5462)

Office

Name

Email/Phone

Mayor

David J. Berger

mayor@cityhall.lima.oh.us

419-228-5462

Council

John Nixon

jmnixon@wcoil.com

419-221-5107

Council

Kurt Neeper

Kurt.neeper@gmail.com

419-221-5107

Council

Sam McLean

smclean@allstate.com

419-221-5107

Council

Jesse Lowe

jjlowe@drugsbringdeath.us

419-221-5107

Council

Tom Tebben

ttebben@woh.rr.com

419-221-5107

Council

Teresa Adams

518adams@bright.net

419-221-5107

Council

Derry Glenn

 

419-221-5107

Council

Paige Townsend

Ptownsend62@hotmail.com

419-221-5107

City of Lima website: www.cityhall.lima.oh.us

CITY OF DELPHOS

            Meetings:  7:00pm, 1ST  & 3rd Monday of each month.

608 N. Canal St.

Delphos, OH 45833

419-695-4010

Office

Name

Email/Phone

 Mayor

Mike Gallmeier

mgallmeier@cityofdelphos.com

Council President

Robert Ulm

bobulm@cityofdelphos.com

Council

David Eickholt

deickholt@cityofdelphos.com

Council

James R. Hanser

jhanser@cityofdelphos.com

Council

Richard Feathers

rfeathers@cityofdelphos.com

Council

Mark Clement

mclement@cityofdelphos.com

Council

Jim knebel

jknebel@cityofdelphos.com

Council

Kevin Osting

costing@cityofdelphos.com

Council

Joe martz

jmartz@cityofdelphos.com

City of Delphos Website: www.cityofdelphos.com

VILLAGE OF BLUFFTON

            Meetings:  8:00pm, 2nd   & 4th  Monday of each month.

154 N Main St P.O. Box 63

Bluffton, OH 45817

419-358-2066

Office

Name

Email/Phone

Mayor

Eric W. Fulcomer

mayor@bluffton-ohio.com

Council

Dennis Gallant

gallantd@bluffton-ohio.com

Council

Mitch Kingsley

kingsleym@bluffton-ohio.com

Council

Richard McGarrity

mcgarrityr@bluffton-ohio.com

Council

David R. Steiner

steinerd@bluffton-ohio.com

Council

Joseph Sehlhorst

sehlhorstj@bluffton-ohio.com

Council

Everett Collier

colliere@bluffton-ohio.com

Village of Bluffton Website: www.bluffton-ohio.com

VILLAGE OF BEAVERDAM

           

101 W. Main St

Beaverdam, OH 45808

419-643-4231

Office

Name

Email/Phone

Mayor

Roberta J. Beemer

 

 

Council

Barbara Gossard

 

 

Council

Gary Marshall

 

 

Council

Thomas Gossard

 

 

Council

Thelma M. Cockrell

 

 

Council

Dorothy VanMeter

 

 

BATH  TOWNSHIP

            Meetings:  7:00pm, 1st & 3rd Tuesday of each month.

2880 Ada Road

Lima, OH 45801

419-221-1797

Office

Name

Home Phone

Work Phone

Chairman

Roy A. Hollenbacher

419-222-2909

419-230-0449

Vice Chairman

Ronald Miller

419-221-0780

419-303-5384

Trustee

William F. Degen

419-221-1060

419-225-6871

Fiscal Officer

Lisa Gross

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Bath-Township-Allen-County-Ohio/105677352798644